Nov 242020
 
 November 24, 2020

The nomination period for the open Steward, Head Steward, Defense Committee, and Executive Board positions has now closed. 

All nominations for all positions uncontested, so all nominees have been elected automatically. Congratulations!

You can find the results below for ASE, Postdoc, and Executive Board Positions. 

Shortcuts to Results: 

ASE Steward | Postdoc Steward | Head Steward | Executive Board

ASE Steward Positions

Elected Members Election Unit 
Anna Sheppard Aeronautics and Astronautics
Natalie Wallen Applied Mathematics
Shelley Johnson Aquatic and Fishery Sciences
Nobuko Horikawa Asian Language and Literatures
Rachel Atlas
Aodhan Sweeney
Atmospheric Sciences
Avi Matarasso Bioengineering
Evan Craig
Adamaris Muñiz Tirado
Biology
Nina Galanter Biostatistics
Orion Dollar Chemical Engineering
Brianne King
Sarah Sweger
Chemistry
Amanda Manaster Civil and Environmental Engineering
Erin Keoppen Communication
Gaurav Pai Cinema and Media Studies
Daniel He
Krzysztof Drewniak
Leah Perlmutter
Christine Geeng
Amal Nanavati
Sandesh Adhikary
Martin Kellog
Maxwell Gray
Computer Science And Engineering
Yebel Gallegos Dance
Andrew Coopman Drama
George Schafer Education
Mareldi Ahumada Paras
Mike Nolan
Deniz Dosluoglu
Sachin Nayak
Electrical and Computer Engineering
Caitlin Postal English
Alicia Hendrix Environmental and Occupational Health Sciences
Ken Wolkin Geography
Mina Tari
Rachel Franz
Information School
Nico Courts
Camila Vasquez
Tejas Devanur
Mathematics
Sinduja Marx Molecular Engineering
Kurt Berckmueller Pathology
Anthony English Pharmacology
Michael Ball-Blakely Philosophy
Ruby Byrne
Anthony Ciavarella
Physics
Rutger Ceballos
Grace Reinke
Political Science
Adam Kuczynski Psychology
Elise LeBovidge Speech and Hearing Sciences
Alan Min
Peter Gao
Statistics

(back to top)

Postdoc Steward Positions

Elected Members Election Unit 
Maddie Smith Applied Physics Lab
Tara McCray Bioengineering
Teresa Rapp Chemical Engineering
Matt Crane
Venkata Narayana Vidadala
Xudong Wang
Chemistry
Silvia Ghinassi Mathematics
Tim Mackie Pharmacology
Mawande Lushozi
Christian Zimmerman
Physics
Kim Meier Psychology

(back to top)

Head Steward Positions

Elected Members Election Unit 
Samantha Thompson Head Steward (ASE)
Levin Kim Head Steward (ASE)
Momona Yamagami Head Steward (ASE)
Colleen Hoffman Unit Recording Secretary (Postdoc)

(back to top)

Executive Board Positions

Elected Members Election Unit 
Kaelie Giffel Recording Secretary
Erin Morgan At-Large Member

(back to top)